Create an Account    |     Login
Wisconsin Amature Hockey Association
Back

Girls 14U Western (2021-2022)

TEAM ROSTER
Head Coach
Mike Delong - (715) 797-3196
Assistant Coach(s)
Jodi Volgren - (715) 308-9667
[Statistics]Roster
4 Jane Volgren (F)
6 Kya Yarrington (F)
7 Sophia Delong (F)
8 Chloe Ralston (F)
11 Victoria Kitelinger (F)
12 Marley Larson (F)
13 Lola Peavey (F)
14 Taylor Larson (F)
18 Olivia Prendergast (F)
19 Eleanor Adams (F)
2 Morgan Kivel (D)
3 Oaklie Holldorf (D)
5 Jillian Stephenson (D)
9 Sydney Kivel (D)
10 Ava Stow (D)
15 Sophia Johnson (D)
16 Katie Stamper (D)
17 Rhylee Buesgen (D)
1 Evelyn "evie" Pritzl (G)
20 Aubrie Dowd (G)
GAME SCHEDULE
Date Opponent Team WEHL Opponent Result
Aug 29
10:45am
Girls 14U SouthCentral
Verona
3 1 W
Aug 29
2:00pm
Girls 14U SouthCentral
Verona
6 0 W
Sep 12
10:00am
Girls 14U NorthCentral/NorthEast
Appleton Family Ice Center
6 2 W
Sep 12
1:00pm
Girls 14U NorthCentral/NorthEast
Appleton Family Ice Center
3 0 W
Sep 19
10:00am
Girls 14U NorthCentral/NorthEast
Baldwin
2 1 W
Sep 19
1:15pm
Girls 14U NorthCentral/NorthEast
Baldwin
3 2 W
Sep 24
10:20am
Naperville Sabres
Romeoville 1
3 3 T
Sep 24
2:00pm
Wisconsin Wildcats
Romeoville 2
6 0 W
Sep 25
10:20am
Chicago Hawks
Romeoville 2
1 3 L
Sep 25
2:00pm
Kansas City Storm
Romeoville 1
10 0 W
Sep 26
8:10am

Romeoville 1
3 4 L
Oct 3
9:45am
Girls 14U SouthEast
Baldwin
4 1 W
Oct 3
12:30pm
Girls 14U SouthEast
Baldwin
2 1 W
Oct 10
10:00am
Girls 14U SouthCentral
Baldwin
4 4 T
Oct 10
1:15pm
Girls 14U SouthCentral
Baldwin
3 1 W
Oct 23
1:30pm
Northshore Warhawks
Beaver Dam
0 3 L
Oct 23
4:30pm
Northshore Warhawks
Beaver Dam
1 5 L
Oct 24
11:00am
Girls 14U SouthEast
Beaver Dam
6 3 W
Oct 24
2:30pm
Girls 14U SouthEast
Beaver Dam
4 1 W
Oct 30
10:00am
Girls 14U NorthCentral/NorthEast
Fond du Lac
- - -
Oct 30
6:30pm
Girls 14U SouthCentral
Fond du Lac
- - -
Oct 31
12:00pm
Girls 14U SouthEast
Fond du Lac
- - -
Overall Record: 13 / 4 / 2

Back
 
  
We are a proud member of the Wisconsin Amateur Hockey Association and USA Hockey