Create an Account     |     Login
Wisconsin Amature Hockey Association

16U Fall Tornament

U16 WEHL FALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

October 21-23, 2016

POOL A Games

 

Home

Away

Rink

Time

GM 1

Fri

SouthWest 0

Madison Gold 2

1

4:00 PM

GM 3

Fri

Milwaukee Kelly 5

Milwaukee Royal 0

1

5:10 PM

GM 5

Fri

NorthEast 5

SouthWest 3

1

6:20 PM

GM 7

Fri

Madison Gold 2

Milwaukee Kelly 1

1

7:30 PM

GM 9

Fri

Milwaukee Royal 1

NorthEast 2

1

8:40 PM

GM 11

Sat

SouthWest 1

Milwaukee Kelly 6

2

8:00 AM

GM 13

Sat

Madison Gold 2

NorthEast 0

2

9:10 AM

GM 15

Sat

SouthWest 1

Milwaukee Royal 1

2

10:20 AM

GM 17

Sat

NorthEast 0

Milwaukee Kelly 2

2

11:40 AM

GM 19

Sat

Milwaukee Royal 2

Madison Gold 0

2

12:50 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

POOL B

Games

 

Home

Away

Rink             

 Time

GM 2

Fri

Western 3

Madison Blue 0

2

4:20 PM

GM 4

Fri

NorthCentral 2

Milwaukee Grey 1

2

5:30 PM

GM 6

Fri

Kenosha 2

Western 5

2

6:40 PM

GM 8

Fri

Madison Blue 2

NorthCentral 4

2

7:50 PM

GM 10

Fri

Milwaukee Grey 6

Kenosha 0

2

9:00 PM

GM 12

Sat

Western 0

NorthCentral 2

1

8:10 AM

GM 14

Sat

Milwaukee Grey 2

Madison Blue 0

1

9:20 AM

GM 16

Sat

Kenosha 0

NorthCentral 6

1

10:30 AM

GM 18

Sat

Western 6

Milwaukee Grey 4

1

11:50 AM

GM 20

Sat

Madison Blue 4

Kenosha 1

1

1:00 PM

 

Saturday

2:15pm-3:15pm Ryan Egan Coulee Region Chill coach, Arena 1 - Junior Hockey Talk

-ALL PLAYERS AND PARENTS invited/encouraged to attend

QUARTERFINALS            

GM 21

Sat

Pool A Seed 1 Madison Gold 0

Pool B Seed 4 Madison Blue 1 2OT

1

4:00

 

GM 22

Sat

Pool A Seed 2 Milwaukee Kelly 2

Pool B Seed 3
Milwaukee Grey 1

2

4:10

 

GM 23

Sat

Pool B Seed 1

NorthCentral 2

Pool A Seed 4

Milwaukee Royal 0

2

5:20

 

GM 24

Sat

Pool B Seed 2

Western 3

Pool A Seed 3

NorthEast 4 OT

1

5:10

 

GM 25

Sun

Madsion Blue 1

NorthEast 6

1

7:30

 

GM 26

Sun

NorthCentral 1

Milwaukee Kelly 4

2

7:40

 

GM 27*

Sun

Madison Gold 1

Western 5

1

9:20

 

GM 28*

Sun

Milwaukee Royal 3

Milwaukee Grey 2

2

9:30

 

GM 29

Sun

Southwest 5

Kenosha 0

1

11:40

 

GM 30

Sun

Madison Blue 2

NorthCentral 3

2

11:30

3rd Place

GM 31

Sun

NORTHEAST 2

MILWAUKEE KELLY 3 #

1

1:40

1st Place

 

# - Won in a shoot-out

*-Games 27 & 28 opponents may be modified to ensure a new opponent if both games can be accomodated.

  
We are a proud member of the Wisconsin Amateur Hockey Association and USA Hockey